2015 Annual Competition Trophy Winners (Click on image for larger view)

"Black Nab"

“Black Nab” by Keith Saint Ashington Co-op CC

JOAN ROOKER CENTENARY TROPHY:
Overall Best Photograph in All Sections

and

Weir Trophy – Best Colour Print

“Black Nab” by Keith Saint Ashington Co-op CC

"She Warrior"

“She Warrior” by Alan Walker Keswick PS

Federation Challenge Cup: Best Mono Print

“She Warrior” by Alan Walker Keswick PS

"Companions"

“Companions” by Pax Garabedian Carlisle CC

Pinkney Trophy: Best Human Portrait Mono Print

“Companions” by Pax Garabedian Carlisle CC

"Routin Lynn"

“Routin Lynn” by Philip Dove Saltburn PS

Galloway Rose Bowl: Best Landscape Mono Print 

“Routin Lynn” by Philip Dove Saltburn PS

"Air Frost"

“Air Frost” by Ken Henderson Washington CC

Norman Jeffcoat Trophy: Best Landscape Colour Print 

“Air Frost” by Ken Henderson Washington CC

"What Do I See"

“What Do I See” by David Stevenson Workington CC

Ken Henderson Trophy Best Human Portrait 

“What Do I See” by David Stephenson Workington CC

"City of Dreams"

“City of Dreams” by Arthur Smith Tynemouth CC

Bill Grier Trophy: Best Creative Print (Mono or Colour)

“City of Dreams” by Arthur Smith Tynemouth CC

"Bartailed Godwit"

“Bartailed Godwit” by Clive Bew Workington CC

Alf Shoebottom Trophy: Best Nature Print (Mono or Colour) 

“Bartailed Godwit” by Clive Bew Workington CC

"Sorrow"

“Sorrow” by Brian McCome Workington CC

Diamond Trophy: Best Projected Digital Image 

“Sorrow” by Brian McCome Workington CC

"Beamish Train Driver"

“Beamish Train Driver” by John Smith Gateshead CC

Bryan Gilbert Trophy: Best Human Portrait PDI 

“Beamish Train Driver” by John Smith Gateshead CC

"Polar Bear on Ice"

“Polar Bear on Ice” by Keith Snell Keswick PS

Thomas Bates Trophy: Best Landscape PDI 

“Polar Bear on Ice” by Keith Snell Keswick PS

"Steel Wheels at Seaham"

“Steel Wheels at Seaham” by John McGuiness Tynemouth PS

Hilton Trophy: Best Creative PDI 

“Steel Wheels at Seaham” by John McGuiness Tynemouth PS

"Pecking Order"

“Pecking Order” by Jo Mcintyre Dumfries CC

Vickers Trophy: Best Nature PDI 

“Pecking Order” by Jo Mcintyre Dumfries CC

"Can We Share"

“Can We Share” by Gerry Stephens Hexham PS

Robert Chalmers Trophy: Best Beginners Print 

“Can We Share” by Gerry Stephens Hexham PS

"Crammel Linn"

“Crammel Linn” by Mike McHarg Morton PS

Jane Black Trophy: Best Beginners PDI 

“Crammel Linn” by Mike McHarg Morton PS

Corder Trophy For the best club entry of Monochrome Prints

Winners Carlisle CC with 77 points 

"Companions"

“Companions” by Pax Garabedian

"Wise Guys"

“Wise Guys” by Alan Sawyer

"A Hard Life"

“A Hard Life” by Pax Garabedian

"Winter Watch"

“Winter Watch” by Alan Thompson

"In The Workshop"

“In The Workshop” by Tim Booth

"Abandoned"

“Abandoned” by Alan Thompson

Bewick Trophy for the best club entry of Colour Prints

Winners Tynemouth PS with 78 Points

"Bamburgh Dawn"

“Bamburgh Dawn” by Robin Sinton

"City of Dreams"

“City of Dreams” by Arthur Smith

"Stokknes"

“Stokknes” by Robin Sinton

"Mountain View"

“Mountain View” by Larry Bedigan

"Red Deer Hind"

“Red Deer Hind” by John McGuinness

"Venice Dawn"

“Venice Dawn” by Arthur Smith

Miles Audax Memorial Trophy for the best club Projected Digital Images

Winners Keswick PS with85 points

"Off The Ground"

“Off The Ground” by Julie Walker

"Polar Bear On Ice"

“Polar Bear On Ice” by Keith Snell

"Flying Kestrel"

“Flying Kestrel” by Carol Minks

"Skogafoss Waterfall Iceland"

“Skogafoss Waterfall Iceland” by Rosamund MacFarlane

"Kingfisher with Minnow "

“Kingfisher with Minnow ” by Ronnie Gilbert

"The Imitation Game"

“The Imitation Game” by Rosamund MacFarlane

All images on this site are subject to copyright (c) and should not be used without express permission of the author. Website by Gerry Adcock ARPS e-mail gerry@ncpf.org.uk